Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Ambroxide,Ambroxane precursor,Xi'an App-Chem Bio(Tech)Co.,Ltd

Ambroxide

Ambroxide used in advanced perfume and cosmetics fragrance, because it's no stimulation to the human body, no allergic reactions to animals, so it's suitable for skin, hair and fabric with xiang xiang.Often make soap, talcum powder, cream and shampoo for add incense, incense.General dosage is 0.1% - 0.2%.Fresh distilled the purity of the product, its aroma is not outstanding, when diluted with alcohol to 10%, and exposed to the air after a period of time, the fragrance will become more soft and beautiful and mellow.The goods set incense of the effect is very outstanding, can greatly improve the essence of the spread of the sending, improve and enhance the role from the head of the essence of perfume has been embodied in always.And humorous and a combination of characteristics of tobacco, and mixed gas can mask, even if the trace of use, also can improve the aroma quality of tobacco, especially suitable for mixed cigarette flavoring, enhanced type Oriental tobacco flavor.

Feedback