Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Astragalus Root Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract - Bio Botanica

Astragalus Root in Propylene Glycol - Bio Botanica

Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract is a natural extract of Astragalus membranaceus root. This root is known to have anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties and has also been shown to be possibly effective for skin lightening. It can be added to formulation for personal care products such as skin lightening products, soothing lotions, acne treatments or other types of products.

View this product at bio-botanica.com
Feedback