Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Produced by Botanic Oil Innovation’s NatureFRESH-Cold Press process, Carrot Seed Oil is pure, without dilution or additives. Carrot Seed Oil is highly valued for inclusion in skin care formulas. It is used in complexion creams to nourish, revitalize, refresh, and tighten the appearance of skin. It improves visible skin tone, elasticity, and radiance and is claimed to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

Feedback