Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Cornsilk Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract - Bio Botanica

Cornsilk in Propylene Glycol - Bio Botanica

Corn Silk Extract is a natural extract from the stigmas of Zea Mays. Corn silk is an anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, and antiseptic which has a soothing effect on the skin. It has been used to treat inflammation and irritation of the skin, heal wounds, and help remove toxins. Corn silk can be used in formulations for personal care products such as soothing lotions, healing ointments or many other types of products.

View this product at bio-botanica.com
Feedback