Evening Primrose Oil
Evening primrose oil is extracted from the seeds of evening primrose plant(Oenothera biennis) which is mainly growing in northeast of China. Its contains large amount of ω-6 series of unsaturated fatty acid, its superb efficacy for women’s beauty and health makes evening primrose oil the favorite of functional food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics and healthcare industries.
Evening primrose oil is helpful in following aspects:
1) Ease women’ premenstrual syndrome; 2) Balance female endocrine hormones; 3) Decrease blood lipid; 4) Inhibit blood plate aggregation;