Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

PALMESTER Fatty Acid Esters | KLK OLEO

PALMESTER Fatty Acid Esters

PALMESTER is used in a broad variety of different industrial applications such as cosmetics, toiletries, pharmaceuticals, food and beverage, nutrition and animal feed. Properties like lubrication, mould release, consistency promotion, emolliency, stability enhancement, spreading or fatty, solvency and cleaning demonstrate the large variety of functions offered by these unique products.

Product portfolio:

  • Isopropyl Myristate
  • Isopropyl Palmitate
  • Ethylhexyl Palmitate
  • Ethylhexyl Stearate
  • Ethylhexyl Cocoate
  • Triacetin
  • Cetyl Palmitate
  • Decyl Oleate
  • Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
  • Glycol Distearate
  • Glycol Stearate
  • Isopropyl Isostearate
  • Pentaerytritol Tetraisostearate
View this product at klkoleo.com
Feedback