Marigold Oleoresin is a natural yellow color which is extracted from marigold flower. Its main composition is lutein. It has bright color and superior coloring strength. The product is widely used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic, feed industries etc. Marigold Oleoresin Oil Soluble It is a dark brown oleoresin with the aroma of marigold; it becomes an oily liquid when heated and easily dissolves in oil. Marigold Oleoresin Water Soluble It is an orange liquid or powder that transformed from oil soluble type. It can easily disperse in water. The product is widely used in baking, beverage, frozen food, jelly, jam and the infant formula food. Marigold Oleoresin Powder It is a kind of water soluble powder refined from Marigold Oleoresin. The product is widely used in food, cosmetic, tobacco, pharmaceutical, high grade feed fields etc, especially for coloration of chicken, egg and aquatic products.