SupplySide Connect - Food Science & Ingredients Supplier Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Organic Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)

CAS No.8001-79-4 Constituents: Palmitic Acid (C16:0)  2% max Stearic Acid (C18:0)  2.5 % max Oleic Acid (C18:1)  2.5 % max Linoleic acid (C18:2)  7.0 % max Linolenic Acid (C18:3)  1.0 % max Rinoleic acid  85 % - 92.5 %   (It is the major component)
Applications : Cosmetics : As warming oil, cosmetics cream as anti inammatory
 

View this product at eko-logie.com
Feedback