SupplySide Connect - Food Science & Ingredients Supplier Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Organic Safflower Seed Oil (Carthamus tinctorius)

Cas No : 8001-23-8 Constituents : Fatty acid prole : Oleic Acid (C18:1)  76.69% Palmitic Acid (C16:0)  4.26% Stearic Acid (C18:0)  2.20% Linoleic Acid (C18:2)  14.72% Alpha Linolenic Acid (C18:3)  0.12%
Applications : Food : Cooking oil. Health : Anti-inammatory, lowers cholesterol. Cosmetics : In skin care.
 

View this product at eko-logie.com
Feedback