SupplySide Connect - Food Science & Ingredients Supplier Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Organic Sesame Oil (Sesamum indicum)

Cas No : 8008-74-0 Constituents : Fatty acid prole : Oleic Acid (C18:1)  35 - 50% Palmitic Acid (C16:0)  7.0 - 12.0% Stearic Acid (C18:0)  3.5 - 6.0% Linoleic Acid (C18:2)  35 - 50% Linolenic Acid (C18:3)  1 % max
Applications : Food : Sesame oil is used as cooking oil in various cuisines. Health : High in antioxidants and anti-inammatory properties. Cosmetics : In cosmetic creams as anti-inammatory, antibacterial & antifungal.
 

View this product at eko-logie.com
Feedback