SupplySide Connect - Food Science & Ingredients Supplier Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Organic Wheat germ Oil (Trticum vulgare)

Cas No : 68917-73-7 Constituents : Fatty acid prole : Oleic Acid (C18:1)  17.20% Palmitic Acid (C16:0)  17.60% Arachidic acid (C20:0)  0.26% Stearic Acid (C18:0)  0.92% Linoleic Acid (C18:2)  55.91% Linolenic Acid (C18:3)  6.00%
Applications : Food : As Salad dressings for its nutty taste. Health : Improves cardiovascular function, reduces bad cholesterol. Cosmetics : In cosmetics as hair care and skin care

View this product at eko-logie.com
Feedback