Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Paprika Oleoresin

Paprika Oleoresin is a kind of natural red color refined from high quality paprika, having a  bright color and superior coloring strength; it is widely used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic,  feed industries etc.

Paprika Oleoresin CO2 Extracted

It is refined by advanced supercritical CO2 extraction technology. It has the characteristics of high purity, no solvent residual and especially no peculiar smell.

 

Paprika Oleoresin Oil Soluble

It is a dark red oily liquid which can easily dissolve in oil.

 

Paprika Oleoresin Water Soluble

It is a dark red liquid transformed from normal Paprika Oleoresin; it can easily disperse in water.

 

Paprika Oleoresin Powder

It is a red powder transformed from normal Paprika Oleoresin; it can easily disperse in water.

View this product at cn-cg.com
Feedback