Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Pure Natural Plant Noni Seed Essential Oil

Pure Natural Plant Noni Seed Essential Oil

Pure Natural Plant Noni Seed Essential Oil for Cosmetic or Full Body Massage Korea -Advanced transdermal delivery properties help Noni Seed Oil penetrate deep into the skin. -Contains linoleic acid - an essential fatty acid good for maintaining cell membrane health and cardiovascular health. -Its deep mousterazing benefits can help alleviate scaly and dry skin. -Contains naturally occuring Phytosterols, which help the body maintain healthy cholesterol levels, among other things. Noni seeds oil Noni seed oil is extracted from the fruit of the morinda citrifolia tree indigenous to southeast asia, australasia and the caribbean. noni is known to be antiviral, antibacterial, antioxidant, analgesic, anti-tumor and hypotensive, which means the oil may decrease blood pressure. noni seed oil maybe a potential treatment for breast and prostate cancer, it is still under investigation. noni seed oil is anti-inflammatory and effectively counters acne and other inflammatory skin conditions, such as eczema

View this product at hnwgchem.en.alibaba.com
Feedback