Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Rice Bran Wax|High-Carbon Aliphatic Alcohol|Octacosanol|Policosanol|Sugarcane Wax|Triacontanol|Refined Rice Bran Wax Lime Soap|Rice Bran Wax Lime Soap--Huzhou Nanxun Shengtao Botanical Co., Ltd.

Rice Bran Wax

Refined Rice Bran Wax (DR Wax) Refined Rice Bran Wax (DR Wax) Physiological Function Refined rice bran wax (DR wax) is one of natural vegetable waxes, wax oil is about 3% in rice bran oil, after being deimpurified, deoiled, deglued, decolored for wax oil to obtain refined product. This product can substitute for Chuan wax and carnauba wax, mainly used: As main material to extract high-carbon aliphatic alcohol (22-34 alkyl alcohol). As cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. As antistaling agent for fruit and vegetable to improve preservation quality and perfect appearance, as food additive in food package, chewing gum and other sugar. To produce high-grade shoeshine, floor wax and glazing wax for furniture, car and equipment, leather retouching agent, etc. To product high-grade printing ink, carbon paper ink, stencil paper, as paper retouching agent and additive. To produce oil solution and emulsifier used in fiber process to improve softness, smoothness and luster for textile. As plasticizer, stabilizer and lubricant for pvc, as thickening agent for petroleum and lubricating grease with excellent resistance to heat. As electric insulation material.

View this product at shengtao.com
Feedback