Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Safflower red extract

Safflower red extract

Safflower red extract( safflower red) is a dark red to reddish brown, shiny crystal or crystal powder, slightly with a characteristic odor, after slightly sweet taste, slightly astringent. Poorly soluble in water and ethanol, easily soluble in acetone and dimethyl formamide. Typical application: food and cosmetics( lipsticks) etc. Usage: Use a moderate amount of safflowers red dissolve in caustic soda, added to the target product.

View this product at en.whgreenfood.com
Feedback