Natural Ingredients and Products Directory is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Seabuckthorne Seed oil

Seabuckthorne Seed oil (Supercritical CO2 Extraction)

Sea Buckthorne seeds are a rich source of essential fatty acids, Vitamins A, E, B12 and Omega-7. It is used in dietary supplements for immune support and in cosmetic/personal care products for its healing, rejuvenating effects on the skin. Our oil is produced using our supercritical CO2 extraction process that results in product with no residual solvents.

Feedback